ABOUT STG > All Staff

Executive Office

  • Josh LaBelle
    Executive Director
  • David Allen
    Chief Operating Officer
  • Olivia Thomas
    Executive Assistant

Programming

  • Adam Zacks
    Chief Programming Officer
  • Ryan Cook
    Senior Talent Buyer
  • Debra Heesch
    Special Events Manager
  • Nadia Kaboul Quitslund
    Booking & Sales Manager
  • Jack McLarnan
    Manager of Fine Arts Programs
  • MacKenzie Mercer
    Booking Associate

Marketing

  • Ken Potts
    Director of Marketing & Communications
  • Kina Ackerman
    Social Media & PR Associate
  • Lauren Daniels
    Digital Communications Manager
  • Kevin Harris
    Graphic Designer
  • Stevie Holloway
    Digital Communications Associate
  • Emily Krahn
    Public Relations Manager
  • Kelly McMahon
    Data Manager
  • Hilary Northcraft
    Marketing Manager, Season Programs
  • Jason Ross
    Senior Marketing Manager, Concerts and Comedy
  • Marcus Shriver
    Junior Marketing Manager, Concerts and Comedy

Development

  • Maura Ahearne
    Development Director
  • Anna Culp
    Director of Major Gifts and Planned Giving
  • Brian Layton
    Historic Facilities Program Director
  • Angela Lindou
    Grants Manager
  • Myra Mushalla
    Development Coordinator
  • Angela Neubauer
    Donor Relations Manager
  • Danielle Olson
    Director of Corporate Relations
  • Aaron Semer
    Director of Individual Giving

Education & Community Programs

  • Vicky Lee
    Director of Education & Performance Programs
  • Rex Kinney
    Dance Education & Performance Manager
  • Lex Ramirez
    Coordinator
  • Shawn Roberts
    AileyCamp Director & Dance for PD® Director
  • Marisol Sanchez-Best
    Associate Director of Education Programs
  • Martín Sepulveda
    Special Artistic Projects Manager
  • Sarah Strasbaugh
    Associate Director of Community Programs

Patron Services

  • Tory Wimer Contreras
    Director of Sales and Patron Services
  • Jeff Beauvoir
    Director of Ticketing
  • Ngai Kwan
    Ticketing Manager
  • Joe Maxwell
    Patron Services Coordinator
  • Sara Sucharski
    Concert Ticketing Coordinator
  • Phil Brock
    Stefanie Wolf
    Greg Pacenti
    Show Supervisors
  • Heather Doublestein
    Club Relations Manager
  • Jenny Lachuta
    Club Relations & Ticketing Assistant Manager
  • Alicia Gibson
    Club Relations & Events Assistant Manager
  • Mandi Kimes
    Club Relations Coordinator
  • Bryan Lineberry
    Community Sales Manager
  • PJ Mertz
    Sales Manager
  • Zach Adams
    Season Sales Coordinator
  • Lex Ramirez
    Season Sales Assistant
  • Elizabeth Davenport
    Front Desk Administrator
  • Box Office Associates
    • Gustavo Amaya
    • Cenee Cain
    • Susie Chavez
    • Courtney Comfort
    • Jessica Davis
    • Rodney Dungo
    • Sophia El-Wakil
    • Chad Gabagat
    • Hanna Hopper
    • Mia Sessions

Phone Room

  • Jordan Acosta
    Phone Campaign Manager
  • Callers
    • Tom Barnes
    • Derek Felter
    • Scott Fisher
    • Jeff Kahrs
    • Cathy Krug
    • Penelope Loucas
    • Cheryl Nance
    • Andrew Peate
    • Frida Weisman

Human Resources

  • Nate Dwyer
    Director of Human Resources
  • Misty Stevens
    HR | Safety Manager

Finance & Administration

  • Gary Corrington
    Chief Financial Officer
  • Pat Butler
    Controller
  • Brianna Evans
    Venue Accountant
  • Jennifer Moore
    Accountant
  • Katy Roffe
    Accounts Payable Specialist
  • Ellen Trowbridge
    Payroll Specialist
  • Eva Cooperman
    Accounting Assistant

Theatre Operations

  • David Allen
    Chief Operating Officer
  • Dean Wattles
    Operations Manager
  • Michael von Kempf
    Computer and Information Systems Manager

House Staff

  • Mason Sherry
    Theatre Manager
  • Ted Dowling
    House Manager
  • Brandon Cyprian
    House Manager
  • Lila Hughes
    House Manager
  • House Staff
    • Billie Webber

Maintenance

  • Jeff DeVick
    Director of Building Services
  • Julia Beckley
    Building Services Manager
  • Maintenance Staff
    • Judith Carroll
    • Grant Fryer
    • Robert Phare
    • Connor Sturzen

Custodial

  • Dembo Hatu
    Building Services Assistant Manager
  • Custodial Staff
    • Joshua Aberilla
    • Denise Antoine
    • Alex Arthur
    • David Beckley
    • Brenton Bennett
    • David Breyman
    • Jordan Elliott
    • Fadumo Farah
    • Skylar Ford
    • Orlando Garcia
    • Eugene Garrett
    • Michael Girardi
    • Andrea Groce
    • Lonnie Haynes
    • Taehun Kim
    • Chris Last
    • Ashley Mauerhan
    • Nikita Pines
    • Sherry Procell
    • Nathan Ranft
    • Nikita Tarver
    • Kirk Thompson

Lead Crew Paramount

  • Mike Miles
    Technical Director
  • Ian Gardner
    Master Carpenter
  • Roy Niendorf
    Assistant Carpenter
  • Byron Reynolds
    Head Flyman
  • Jeff Payne
    Head Electrician
  • Mike Miller
    Head Sound Engineer
  • Kelly Mickelson
    Assistant Sound
  • Jason Montgomery
    Head Props
  • Pam Farrow
    Head of Hair & Makeup
  • Delia Mulholland
    Wardrobe

Lead Crew Moore

  • Robert Margoshes
    Technical Director/Head Electrician
  • Steve Martin
    Stage Manager
  • Anneka Kielman
    Electrician

Lead Crew Neptune

  • Dan Reinharz
    Theater Manager
  • Miranda Lerian
    House Manager
  • Kristopher Couture
    Head Audio Engineer
  • Johnny Venegas
    Stage Manager
  • Mark McLean
    Head Electrician / Lighting Designer
  • Josh Bahr
    Key Grip

All stage, wardrobe, hair and makeup personnel employed by Broadway at The Paramount are represented by the International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees Locals 15, 887 and 488 respectively. The musicians employed by Broadway at the Paramount are members of the American Federation of Musicians, Local 76-493.