Seattle Theatre Group® a non-profit arts organization
logo and link to The Paramount Theatre calendar logo and link to The Moore Theatre calendar logo and link to The Neptune Theatre calendar
CALENDAR > By Month
Monthly View
By Month
Weekly View
By Week
Daily View
Today
Jump to month
Jump to month
By Venue
By Genre

Monthly View

October, 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
40 spacer
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
07:30pm
Monday 1
First Aid Kit 7:30 PM
07:30pm
Tuesday 2
Max Richter with the American Contemporary Music Ensemble Performing Infra and music from The Blue Notebooks 7:30 PM
08:00pm
Wednesday 3
Artis the Spoonman 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Thursday 4
Amanda Miguel y Diego Verdaguer 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Friday 5
5 Seconds of Summer: Meet You There Tour 8:00 PM
10:00am
Saturday 6
Free Paramount Tour 10:00am
 
08:00pm
DPR Coming To You Live Tour 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Gary Numan 8:00 PM
 
09:00pm
The Vaccines 9:00 PM
08:00pm
Descendents 8:00 PM
07:00pm
Jesus Culture Nights of Worship 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
Robyn Hitchcock & The Nashville Fabs 8:00 PM
07:00pm
Owl City 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
09:00pm
Flint Eastwood 9:00 PM
08:00pm
Kathleen Madigan: Boxed Wine and Bigfoot 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
09:00pm
Michael Gira (Swans) 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
41 spacer
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
03:30pm
Sunday 7
Total Experience Gospel Choir 3:30 PM
07:30pm
Monday 8
Courtney Barnett 7:30 PM
08:00pm
Tuesday 9
Gregory Alan Isakov 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Wednesday 10
Nick Lowe's Quality Rock & Roll Revue Starring Los Straitjackets 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Thursday 11
All In 8:00 PM
07:00pm
Friday 12
Rupi Kaur 7:00 PM
10:00am
Saturday 13
Free Moore Tour 10:00am
08:00pm
BEAK> 8:00 PM
 
08:00pm
Oddisee & Evidence 8:00 PM
 
 
08:00pm
moe. 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Snap Judgment Live! 8:00 PM
08:00pm
She Wants Revenge 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
09:00pm
Tennis 9:00 PM
09:00pm
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42 spacer
07:00pm
Sunday 14
Jonathan Van Ness & Friends 7:00 PM & 10:00 PM
08:00pm
Monday 15
Stuff You Missed In History Class 8:00 PM
07:30pm
Tuesday 16
St. Paul & The Broken Bones 7:30 PM
12:00am
Wednesday 17
Serial Killers Live On Stage! - CANCELED
07:30pm
Thursday 18
Prettymuch 7:30 PM
12:00am
Friday 19
Small Town Murder Presents: Shut up and give me Murder!! - POSTPONED
10:00am
Saturday 20
Free Neptune Tour 10:00am
08:00pm
Cameron Esposito: Person of Consequence 8:00 PM
 
08:00pm
POND 8:00 PM
08:00pm
BØRNS 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Hozier 8:00 PM
07:30pm
Soweto Gospel Choir 7:30 PM
07:00pm
My Favorite Murder Live 7:00 PM & 9:30 PM
 
 
08:00pm
Zhu 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Matthew Sweet + The Dream Syndicate 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Richard Reed Parry's Quiet River 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Henry Rollins 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Gary Gulman 8:00 PM
 
 
08:30pm
Jupiter & Okwess 8:30 PM
 
 
09:00pm
The Twilight Sad 9:00 PM
08:00pm
Goran Bregović 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43 spacer
07:30pm
Sunday 21
The Moth Seattle GrandSLAM 7:30 PM
12:00am
Monday 22
Pareja de 3 - CANCELLED
07:00pm
Tuesday 23
Bob Weir and Wolf Bros 7:00 PM
07:30pm
Wednesday 24
ON YOUR FEET! 7:30 PM
07:30pm
Thursday 25
Ampersand LIVE 7:30 PM
08:00pm
Friday 26
Felipe Esparza: Bad Decisions Tour! 8:00 PM
10:30am
Saturday 27
Caspar Babypants 10:30 AM
08:00pm
An Evening of Songs from the Hymnal with Brian Fallon 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Noah Cyrus 8:00 PM
07:30pm
ON YOUR FEET! 7:30 PM
08:00pm
Call Your Girlfriend Live! 8:00 PM
07:30pm
ON YOUR FEET! 7:30 PM
08:00pm
ON YOUR FEET! 8:00 PM
02:00pm
ON YOUR FEET! 2:00 PM & 8:00 PM
 
 
08:00pm
4AD Welcomes Tune-Yards + U.S. Girls 8:00 PM
 
09:00pm
Giraffage & Ryan Hemsworth 9:00 PM
09:00pm
The Internet 9:00 PM
07:30pm
Spirit of Hungary - 1848 7:30 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:30pm
for KING & COUNTRY 7:30 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44 spacer
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
01:00pm
Sunday 28
ON YOUR FEET! 1:00 PM & 6:30 PM
07:00pm
Monday 29
Silent Movie Mondays Halloween Special: The Cat and The Canary (1927) 7:00 PM
09:00pm
Tuesday 30
Choir! Choir! Choir! 9:00 PM
08:00pm
Wednesday 31
Joyce Manor 8:00 PM
 
 
 
08:00pm
An Evening with David Rudolf from Netflix’s The Staircase 8:00 PM
 
 
08:00pm
Mitski 8:00 PM
 
 
 
08:00pm
Roo Panes 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
Simple Minds 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Season Sponsors