Seattle Theatre Group® a non-profit arts organization
logo and link to The Paramount Theatre calendar logo and link to The Moore Theatre calendar logo and link to The Neptune Theatre calendar
CALENDAR > By Month
Monthly View
By Month
Weekly View
By Week
Daily View
Today
Jump to month
Jump to month
By Venue
By Genre

Monthly View

November, 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
44 spacer
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
07:30pm
Thursday 1
Barber Shop Chronicles 7:30 PM
08:00pm
Friday 2
Barber Shop Chronicles 8:00 PM
10:00am
Saturday 3
Free Paramount Tour 10:00am
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
Lil B 8:00 PM
08:00pm
David Crosby 8:00 PM
03:00pm
Barber Shop Chronicles 3:00 PM & 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
Los Ángeles Azules 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Goo Goo Dolls – Dizzy Up The Girl 20th Anniversary Tour 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
09:00pm
Kyle Craft 9:00 PM
08:00pm
Tyler Childers 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45 spacer
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
08:00pm
Sunday 4
3OH!3 + Emo Nite 8:00 PM
07:30pm
Monday 5
Celeste Barber Live 7:30 PM & 10:00 PM
08:00pm
Tuesday 6
Tank and The Bangas & Big Freedia 8:00 PM
12:00am
Wednesday 7
Gallant - CANCELLED
07:00pm
Thursday 8
Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker 7:00 PM
07:00pm
Friday 9
Moscow Ballet's Great Russian Nutcracker 7:00 PM
07:30am
Saturday 10
Kip Moore 7:30 PM
 
07:30pm
Celtic Thunder X Tour 7:30 PM
09:00pm
Sure Sure + Wilderado 9:00 PM
07:30pm
Troye Sivan 7:30 PM
08:00pm
The Selecter 8:00 PM
07:30pm
Global Party 7:30 PM
10:00am
Free Moore Tour 10:00am
 
07:30pm
Mountain Man 7:30 PM
 
 
09:00pm
Yukon Blonde 9:00 PM
08:00pm
Joywave and Sir Sly Present: An Evening With Sir Sly and Joywave 8:00 PM
08:00pm
The Legendary Ladies of Motown 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00pm
Frankie Cosmos + Kero Kero Bonito 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46 spacer
03:00pm
Sunday 11
Mystery Science Theater 3000 Live! Featuring The Brain (matinee) 3:00 PM
08:00pm
Monday 12
King Lil G & Rittz 8:00 PM
07:30pm
Tuesday 13
#IMOMSOHARD 7:30 PM
07:30pm
Wednesday 14
Rufus Wainwright 7:30 PM
07:30pm
Thursday 15
Black Violin 7:30 PM
07:30pm
Friday 16
Justin Willman 7:30 PM
10:00am
Saturday 17
Free Neptune Tour 10:00am
07:00pm
Mystery Science Theater 3000 Live! Featuring Deathstalker II (evening) 7:00 PM
 
08:00pm
G Herbo 8:00 PM
09:00pm
Ross From Friends 9:00 PM
08:00pm
Dermot Kennedy 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Khruangbin 8:00 PM
07:30pm
The Hip Hop Nutcracker featuring Kurtis Blow 7:30 PM
08:00pm
Jake Shears 8:00 PM
 
08:00pm
Kate Wallich + The YC - Industrial Ballet 8:00 PM
 
 
 
08:00pm
Blues Traveler 8:00 PM
09:00pm
The Paper Kites 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
Paul Reiser 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47 spacer
04:00pm
Sunday 18
C.S. Lewis Onstage: The Most Reluctant Convert 4:00 PM
07:00pm
Monday 19
Damien Echols in Conversation with Eddie Vedder about HIGH MAGICK 7:00 PM
08:00pm
Tuesday 20
Kodaline 8:00 PM
07:30pm
Wednesday 21
A Magical Cirque Christmas 7:30 PM
 
 
12:00am
Saturday 24
Amy Schumer - POSTPONED
09:00pm
The Garden 9:00 PM
07:30pm
Michael Franti: Stay Human Documentary Tour 7:30 PM
 
08:00pm
Phosphorescent 8:00 PM
 
 
07:15pm
Julien Baker + Phoebe Bridgers w/ Lucy Dacus 7:15 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
The Tallest Man on Earth 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48 spacer
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
07:00pm
Sunday 25
An Intimate Evening of Solo Songs & Stories with Ryan Bingham 7:00 PM
07:30pm
Monday 26
Neil deGrasse Tyson - Seattle 7:30 PM
07:30pm
Tuesday 27
Neil deGrasse Tyson - Seattle 7:30 PM
07:30pm
Wednesday 28
Bob Woodward 7:30 PM
07:30pm
Thursday 29
Neil deGrasse Tyson - Portland 7:30 PM
12:00am
Friday 30
Por qué será que las queremos tanto? - CANCELLED
 
07:00pm
Contemporary Native American Music Showcase: Khu.éex 7:00 PM
 
 
07:30pm
Neil deGrasse Tyson - Portland 7:30 PM
08:00pm
Echo & The Bunnymen 8:00 PM
07:30pm
Jimmy Carr 7:30 PM & 10:00 PM
 
 
 
 
07:30pm
Neko Case - Bellingham 7:30 PM
08:00pm
Neko Case - Seattle 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Penn & Teller 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
Old 97's Holiday Extravaganza! 8:00 PM
09:00pm
Dom Kennedy 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Season Sponsors