CALENDAR > By Month
Monthly View
By Month
Weekly View
By Week
Daily View
Today
Jump to month
Jump to month
By Venue
By Genre

Monthly View

September, 2018

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
35 spacer
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00am
Saturday 1
Free Paramount Tour 10:00am
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:30pm
Brandi Carlile 7:30 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36 spacer
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
08:00pm
Monday 3
JACKSEPTICEYE 8:00 PM
 
 
07:30pm
Thursday 6
The War On Drugs 7:30 PM
07:00pm
Friday 7
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls 7:00 PM
07:30am
Saturday 8
Miranda Sings 7:30 PM
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
An Evening with Gov't Mule 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Greta Van Fleet 8:00 PM
10:00am
Free Moore Tour 10:00am
 
 
 
 
09:00pm
Matt Mays 9:00 PM
08:00pm
Sweet Dreams, The Music of Patsy Cline 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Greta Van Fleet 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
09:00pm
The Growlers 9:00 PM
08:00pm
Sam Smith 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
Sweet Dreams, The Music of Patsy Cline 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
Ziggy Alberts 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00pm
Andrew W.K. 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00pm
The Growlers 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37 spacer
07:00pm
Sunday 9
Sweet Dreams, The Music of Patsy Cline 7:00 PM
 
07:30pm
Tuesday 11
Café Tacvba 7:30 PM
07:30pm
Wednesday 12
WAITRESS 7:30 PM
07:30pm
Thursday 13
WAITRESS 7:30 PM
08:00pm
Friday 14
Angel Olsen 8:00 PM
10:00am
Saturday 15
Free Neptune Tour 10:00am
09:00pm
Joey Dosik 9:00 PM
 
07:30pm
WAITRESS 7:30 PM
08:00pm
Lucius 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Adam Carolla Show 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Leon Bridges 8:00 PM
02:00pm
WAITRESS 2:00 PM & 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
WAITRESS 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Blood Orange 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38 spacer
01:00pm
Sunday 16
WAITRESS 1:00 PM & 6:30 PM
08:00pm
Monday 17
Wardruna 8:00 PM
08:00pm
Tuesday 18
The Zombies 8:00 PM
 
09:00am
Thursday 20
Slothrust 9:00 PM
08:00pm
Friday 21
Ben Howard 8:00 PM
12:00am
Saturday 22
It's Me Again: An Aparna Nancherla Tour - CANCELED
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
Marc Broussard 8:00 PM
09:00pm
Big Thief 9:00 PM
08:00pm
John Prine - The Tree of Forgiveness Tour 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
Marisela en Concierto 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39 spacer
08:00pm
Sunday 23
RuPaul's Drag Race 8:00 PM
 
08:00pm
Tuesday 25
Japanese Breakfast 8:00 PM
07:00pm
Wednesday 26
My Brother, My Brother and Me 7:00 PM
06:30pm
Thursday 27
Far Out 6:30 PM & 9:30 PM
08:00am
Friday 28
the Jesus Lizard 9:00 PM
08:00pm
Saturday 29
CHVRCHES 8:00 PM
 
 
 
07:30pm
Matt Andersen 7:30 PM
07:00pm
The Adventure Zone 7:00 PM
07:30pm
Lecrae + Andy Mineo 7:30 PM
08:00pm
I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan 8:00 PM
 
 
 
08:00pm
Bob Moses 8:00 PM
 
09:00pm
dodie 9:00 PM
09:00pm
Eleanor Friedberger 9:00 PM
 
 
 
09:00pm
Ryley Walker 9:00 PM
 
 
09:00pm
Mudhoney + The Scientists 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40 spacer
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
07:30am
Sunday 30
Jeff Tweedy 7:30 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
01:00pm
Wild Kratts LIVE 2.0 - Activate Creature Power! 1:00 PM & 4:30 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00pm
YUNGBLUD 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Season Sponsors